CBS holds the English language broadcasting rights of the Europa League in the US. While Univision has Spanish language rights for the UEL. Every UEL match is streamed live in America via CBS-owned streaming platform Paramount+. Similarly, the newly launched VIX+ streams every game live with Spanish commentary. However, selected fixtures are shown on linear TV channels. CBS shows the selected games alongside Paramount+ with English version commentary. A similar role is played by Univision or TUDN or both as the alluded channels televise the selected games live with Spanish commentary alongside VIX+. Check out the UEFA Europa League TV Schedule 2022-23 here. UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE TV SCHEDULE.

95+ Channel at only $10

UEFA Europa League TV Schedule 2022-23

Fixture Time (USA) Broadcasters
Group Stage, Game Week 3
Thursday, October 6
Omonia Nicosia vs. Manchester United 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
AS Monaco vs. Trabzonspor 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
SK Sturm Graz vs. Lazio 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Malmö vs. FC Union Berlin 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Real Sociedad 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
HJK Helsinki vs. Ludogorets 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Red Star Belgrade vs. Ferencvaros 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
FC Zurich vs PSV Eindhoven 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Stade Rennes vs. Dynamo Kyiv 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Arsenal vs. FK Bodø/Glimt 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
FC Midtjylland vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
AS Roma vs. Real Betis 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Olympiacos vs. Qarabağ FK 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
SC Freiburg vs. Nantes 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Braga vs. Union SG 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Fenerbahçe vs. AEK Larnaca 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Group Stage, Game Week 4
Thursday, October 13
FK Bodø/Glimt vs. Arsenal 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Union SG vs. Braga 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Real Betis vs. AS Roma 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Qarabağ FK vs. Olympiacos 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs. FC Midtjylland 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
AEK Larnaca vs. Fenerbahçe 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Dynamo Kyiv vs. Stade Rennes 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Nantes vs. SC Freiburg 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Manchester United vs. Omonia Nicosia 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
PSV Eindhoven vs. FC Zurich 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Real Sociedad vs. Sheriff Tiraspol 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Lazio vs. SK Sturm Graz 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Trabzonspor vs. AS Monaco 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Ludogorets vs. HJK Helsinki 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Ferencvaros vs. Red Star Belgrade 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
FC Union Berlin vs. Malmö 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Group Stage, Game Week 5
Thursday, October 27
PSV Eindhoven vs. Arsenal 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
FC Union Berlin vs. Braga 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Ludogorets vs. Real Betis 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Fenerbahçe vs. Stade Rennes 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Lazio vs. FC Midtjylland 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Malmö vs. Union SG 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
FC Zurich vs. FK Bodø/Glimt 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
AEK Larnaca vs. Dynamo Kyiv 12:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Manchester United vs. Sheriff Tiraspol 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Omonia Nicosia vs. Real Sociedad 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
SK Sturm Graz vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
HJK Helsinki vs. AS Roma 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Ferencvaros vs. AS Monaco 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
SC Freiburg vs. Olympiacos 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Nantes vs. Qarabağ FK 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Red Star Belgrade vs. Trabzonspor 3 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
Group Stage, Game Week 6
Thursday, November 3
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
1:45 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
4 pm EDT Paramount+ (English), VIX+ (Spanish)
  • Match times are given in Eastern Time.
  • We’ll update more channels or streaming platforms right here as soon as those get confirmed.